SCHEDULE: Cricket (Subject to changes)

  FINAL VENUE: Cricket Finals - PKNS Kelana Jaya
 GROUP A
clear dot
 Countries
 Sri Lanka
 Zimbabwe
 Jamaica
 Malaysia
clear dot
 GROUP B
clear dot
 Countries
 Australia
 Canada
 Antigua
 India
clear dot
 GROUP C
clear dot
 Countries
 South Africa
 Nothern Ireland
 Bangladesh
 Barbados
clear dot
 GROUP D
clear dot
 Countries
 Pakistan
 Scotland
 Kenya
 New Zealand
clear dot
black line
View events by date
Select a date to view the daily schedule of events.
calendar
OC - Opening Ceremony
CC - Closing Ceremony

dark yellow - Official Games

 DAY -2: 09th September - WEDNESDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330
 1330-1415
 1415-1745
 AMAN CLUB  A  Sri Lanka v. Malaysia
 PKNS  B  Australia v. Canada
 STC  A  Jamaica v. Zimbabwe
 KILAT CLUB  B  Antigua v. India
 VI  D  Pakistan v. Scotland
clear dot
 DAY -1: 10th September - THURSDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330  PKNS  D  Kenya v. New Zealand
 1330-1415  STC  C  Barbados v. Bangladesh
 1415-1745  AMAN CLUB  C  S. Africa v. N. Ireland
clear dot
 DAY 01: 11th September - FRIDAY
clear dot
 Event
 GAMES OPENING CEREMONY
clear dot
 DAY 02: 12th September - SATURDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330
 1330-1415
 1415-1745
 RRI  D  Pakistan V. Kenya
 KILAT CLUB  B  Australia V. Antigua
 VI  B  Canada V. India
 AMAN CLUB  A  Malaysia V. Zimbabwe
 PKNS  A  Sri Lanka V. Jamaica
clear dot
 DAY 03: 13th September - SUNDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330  PKNS  C  S. Africa V. Bangladesh
 1330-1415  AMAN CLUB  D  Scotland V. New Zealand
 1415-1745  RRI  C  N. Ireland V. Barbados
clear dot
 DAY 04: 14th September - MONDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330  STC  B  Canada V. Antigua
 1330-1415  KILAT CLUB  A  Sri Lanka V. Zimbabwe
 1415-1745  VI  A  Malaysia V. Jamaica
clear dot
 DAY 05: 15th September - TUESDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330
 1330-1415
 1415-1745
 PKNS  B  Australia V. India
 KILAT CLUB  D  Pakistan V. New Zealand
 CLUB AMAN  C  S. Africa V. Barbados
 STC  C  N. Ireland V. Bangladesh
 RRI  D  Scotland V. Kenya
clear dot
 DAY 06: 16th September - WEDNESDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330      
 1330-1415  PKNS  SF1  Winner Group A V. Winner Group C
 1415-1745      
clear dot
 DAY 07: 17th September - THURSDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330      
 1330-1415  KILAT CLUB  SF2  Winner Group B V. Winner Group D
 1415-1745      
clear dot
 DAY 08: 18th September - FRIDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 0930-1300      
 1300-1345  KILAT CLUB    Bronze Play Off
 1345-1715      
clear dot
 DAY 09: 19th September - SATURDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 
 PKNS    FINAL
clear dot
 DAY 10: 20th September - SUNDAY
clear dot
 Event
 RESERVE DAY
clear dot


bar
Home search feedback contact disclaimer copyright sept11 sept12 sept13 sept14 sept15 sept16 sept17 sept18 sept19 sept20 sept21 sept09 sept10