schedule index
















  SCHEDULE: Rugby (Subject to changes)

  VENUE: Petaling Jaya Stadium, Kelana Jaya
 Pool A
clear dot
 Countries
 Fiji
 Australia
 Sri Lanka
clear dot
 The Gambia
clear dot
 Pool B
clear dot
 Countries
 South Africa
 Cook Islands
 Trinidad & Tobago
clear dot
 Malaysia
clear dot
 Pool C
clear dot
 Countries
 Samoa
 Canada
 Zimbabwe
clear dot
 Cayman Islands
clear dot
 Pool D
clear dot
 Countries
 New Zealand
 Wales
 Papua New Guinea
clear dot
 Swaziland
clear dot
 Pool E
clear dot
 Countries
 England
 Tonga
 Kenya
clear dot
 Bahamas
clear dot
 DAY 01: 11th September - FRIDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
   GAMES OPENING CEREMONY
clear dot
PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
 DAY 02: 12th September - SATURDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Pool
 1600  Fiji Vs The Gambia  A
 1620  South Africa Vs Malaysia  B
 1640  Samoa Vs Cayman Islands  C
clear dot
 1700  New Zealand Vs Swaziland  D
 1720  England Vs Bahamas  E
 1740  Australia Vs Sri Lanka  A
clear dot
 1800  Cook Islands Vs Trinidad & Tobago  B
 1820  Canada Vs Zimbabwe  C
 1840  Wales Vs Papua New Guinea  D
clear dot
 1900  Tonga Vs Kenya  E
 1920  Sri Lanka Vs Fiji  A
 1940  Trinidad & Tobago Vs South Africa  B
clear dot
 2000  Zimbabwe Vs Samoa  C
 2020  Papua New Guinea Vs New Zealand  D
 2040  Kenya Vs England  E
clear dot
PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
 DAY 03: 13th September - SUNDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Pool
 1600  The Gambia Vs Australia  A
 1620  Malaysia Vs Cook Islands  B
 1640  Cayman Island Vs Canada  C
clear dot
 1700  Swaziland Vs Wales  D
 1720  Bahamas Vs Tonga  A
clear dot
Teams Introduction (March Pass)
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Pool
 1800  Sri Lanka Vs The Gambia  A
 1820  Trinidad & Tobago Vs Malaysia  B
 1840  Zimbabwe Vs Cayman Islands  C
clear dot
 1900  Papua New Guinea Vs Swaziland  D
 1920  Kenya Vs Bahamas  E
 1940  Fiji Vs Australia  A
clear dot
 2000  South Africa Vs Cook Islands  B
 2020  Samoa Vs Canada  C
 2040  New Zealand Vs Wales  D
clear dot
 2100  England Vs Tonga  E
clear dot
 DAY 04: 14th September - MONDAY
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Pool
 1530  1st Plate Quarter Final  
 1550  2nd Plate Quarter Final  
 1610  3rd Plate Quarter Final  
clear dot
 1630  4th Plate Quarter Final  
 1650  1st Medal Quarter Final  
 1710  2nd Medal Quarter Final  
clear dot
 1730  3rd Medal Quarter Final  
 1750  4th Medal Quarter Final  
 1810  1st Bowl Semi Final  
clear dot
 1830  2nd Bowl Semi Final  
 1850  1st Plate Semi Final  
 1910  2nd Plate Semi Final  
clear dot
 1930  1st Medal Semi Final  
 1950  2nd Medal Semi Final  
clear dot
 2010  Bowl Final  
 2040  Plate Final  
clear dot
 2130  Bronze Medal Decider  
 2130  FINAL MEDAL CHAMPIONSHIP  
clear dot
   MEDAL PRESENTATION CEREMONIES
clear dot
black line
View events by date
Select a date to view the daily schedule of events.
calendar
OC - Opening Ceremony
CC - Closing Ceremony

dark yellow - Official Games



bar
Home search feedback contact disclaimer copyright sept11 sept12 sept13 sept14 sept15 sept16 sept17 sept18 sept19 sept20 sept21 sept09 sept10