schedule index
aquatics
athletics
badminton
boxing
cricket
cycling
gymnastics
hockey
lawnbowls
netball
rugby
shooting
squash
tenpin
weightlifting

  SCHEDULE: 13th September (Subject to changes)

  Day 03: SUNDAY

 AQUATICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 SWIMMING
 0900  M 100 m Butterfly  Heats
   W 200 m Freestyle  Heats
   M 400 m Individual Medley  Heats
clear dot
   W 200 m Breaststroke  Heats
   M 4 x 200 m Freestyle  Heats
clear dot
 SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
 1300  Technical Routine Duet  
clear dot
 SWIMMING
 1832  M 100 m Butterfly  Final A
 Final B
 1844  W 200 m Freestyle  Final A
 Final B
 1904  W 400 m Individual Medley  Final A
 Final B
clear dot
 1930  W 200 m Breaststroke  Final A
 Final B
 1953  M 4 x 200 m Freestyle  Final
clear dot
 BADMINTON
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900  Team Event  Preliminaries
clear dot
 1700  Team Event  Final Rounds
clear dot
 BOXING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1400  Various Weights  Preliminary Bouts
 1830  Various Weights  Preliminary Bouts
clear dot

black line
calendar
OC - Opening Ceremony
CC - Closing Ceremony

dark yellow - Official Games

 CRICKET
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Venue
clear dot
 Group
clear dot
 Match
 1000-1330  PKNS  C  S. Africa V. Bangladesh
 1330-1415  AMAN CLUB  D  Scotland V. New Zealand
 1415-1745  RRI  C  Northern Ireland V. Barbados
clear dot
 CYCLING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0830  W 92 Km Road Race Mass Start  6 Laps
clear dot
 1200  MEDAL PRESENTATION
 W Road Race Mass Start
 
clear dot
 GYMNASTICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1200  Women's Team Competition I  (Group A)
 1400  Women's Team Competition I  (Group B)
 1600  Women's Team Competition I  (Group C)
clear dot
 HOCKEY - MEN
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Pitch
clear dot
 Pool
clear dot
 Match
 2005  1  B  England Vs Kenya
clear dot
 HOCKEY - WOMEN
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Pitch
clear dot
 Pool
clear dot
 Match
 1605  1  B  England Vs Namibia
 1805  1  B  New Zealand Vs Wales
 2005  1  B  South Africa Vs Canada
clear dot
 LAWN BOWLS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0830  Fours, Pairs, Singles  (M+W)
 1430  Fours, Pairs, Singles  (M+W)
 1930  Fours, Pairs, Singles  (M+W)
clear dot
 RUGBY - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Pool
 1600  The Gambia Vs Australia  A
 1620  Malaysia Vs Cook Islands  B
 1640  Cayman Island Vs Canada  C
 1700  Swaziland Vs Wales  D
 1720  Bahamas Vs Tonga  E
 Teams Introduction (March Pass)
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Pool
 1800  Sri Lanka Vs The Gambia  A
 1820  Trinidad & Tobago Vs Malaysia  B
 1840  Zimbabwe Vs Cayman Islands  C
clear dot
 1900  Papua New Guinea Vs Swaziland  D
 1920  Kenya Vs Bahamas  E
 1940  Fiji Vs Australia  A
clear dot
 2000  South Africa Vs Cook Islands  B
 2020  Samoa Vs Canada  C
 2040  New Zealand Vs Wales  D
clear dot
 2100  England Vs Tonga  E
clear dot
 SHOOTING - PAIRS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Gender
 0900  Air Rifle  MEN
 0900  Sport Pistol  WOMEN
 0900  Smallbore Sport Rifle Prone  WOMEN
clear dot
 0900  Trap (100 Targets)  MEN
 1000  Fullbore Rifle Stage 2  OPEN
 1200  Free Pistol
 MEDAL PRESENTATION
 MEN
clear dot
 SQUASH
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900-2200  Women's & Men's Singles  2nd Rounds
clear dot
 TENPIN BOWLING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900  Women's Doubles  8 games
 1300  Lane Maintenance  
 1400  Men's Doubles  8 games
clear dot
 1800  MEDAL PRESENTATION FOR DOUBLES
clear dot


bar
Home search feedback contact disclaimer copyright sept11 sept12 sept13 sept14 sept15 sept16 sept17 sept18 sept19 sept20 sept21 sept09 sept10