schedule index
aquatics
athletics
badminton
boxing
cricket
cycling
gymnastics
hockey
lawnbowls
netball
rugby
shooting
squash
tenpin
weightlifting

  SCHEDULE: 18th September (Subject to changes)

  Day 08: FRIDAY

 AQUATICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 DIVING
 0900  W 1 m Springboard  Preliminaries
   M 1 m Springboard  Preliminaries
 1830  W 1 m Springboard  Final
   M 1 m Springboard  Final
clear dot
 ATHLETICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900  M - 110m Hurdles  (DEC)
 0930  W - Long Jump  (Q)
 0940  M - 400m Hurdles  (S/F)
 1020  W - 200m  (R1)
 1030  M- Discus  (DEC)
 1100  M - 200m  (R1)
 1730  M - Hammer  (F)
 1730  M - Pole Vault  (DEC)
 1730  W - 800 m  (S/F)
 1800  M - 800 m  (S/F)
 1830  M - Triple Jump  (F)
 1840  W - 200 m  (R2/Q-F)
 1900  W - Shot  (F)
 1920  M - 200 m  (R2/Q-F)
 2000  W - 400 m Hurdles  (F)
 2000  M - Javelin  (DEC)
 2200  M - 5,000 m  (S/F)
 2050  W - 400 m  (F)
 2110  M - 400 m  (F)
 2130  M - 1,500 m  (DEC)
clear dot
 BADMINTON
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900  Singles & Doubles  Preliminaries
 1400  Singles & Doubles  Preliminaries
 1800  M Singles & Doubles  Preliminaries
   W Singles & Doubles  Quarter Finals
clear dot
 BOXING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1400    Semi Finals
 1830    Semi Finals
clear dot

black line
calendar
OC - Opening Ceremony
CC - Closing Ceremony

dark yellow - Official Games

 CRICKET
clear dot
 Event
 0930 - 1300
 1300 - 1345
 1345 - 1715
 KILAT CLUB  Bronze Play Off
clear dot
 CYCLING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900-0930  Men's Sprint  Round 1
 0930-1000  Women's Sprint  Round 1
 1000-1010  Men's Sprint  Repechage
 1010-1020  Women's Sprint  Repechage
 1700-1720  Men's Sprint  1/8 Finals
 1720-1730  Men's Sprint  Repechage
 1730-1830  Men's Km Time Trial  Finals
 1830-1850  MEDAL PRESENTATION  
   Men's KM Time Trial  
 1850-1905  Men's Individual Pursuit  Finals
 1905-1920  Women's Individual Pursuit  Finals
 1920-1940  MEDAL PRESENTATION  
   Men's KM Time Trial  
 1940-2000  MEDAL PRESENTATION  
   Women's Individual Pursuit  
 2000-2005  Women's Sprint  Q/F1
 2005-2010  Men's Sprint  5th - 8th Placing
 2005-2010  Women's Sprint  Q/F2
 2025-2030  Men's Sprint  9th-12th Placing
 2030-2035  Women's Sprint  Q/F3
clear dot
 LAWN BOWLS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0830  Fours, Pairs, Singles  (M+W)
 1430  Fours, Pairs, Singles  (M+W)
 1930  FINAL - PAIRS  (W)
clear dot
 NETBALL
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Match
clear dot
 Pool
 0900  Wales Vs Sri Lanka  B
 1045  Canada Vs Malaysia  A
 1230  Cook Islands Vs Malawi  B
clear dot
 1415  Jamaica Vs Barbados  A
 1600  South Africa Vs New Zealand  B
 1745  Australia Vs England  A
clear dot
 SHOOTING - Individual
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Gender
 0900  Air Rifle  WOMEN
 0900  Rapid Fire Pistol  MEN
 0900  Smallbore Free Rifle Prone English Match  MEN
clear dot
 0900  Trap (Second 50 Targets)  MEN
 1000  Fullbore Rifle Stage 3
 FINAL
 OPEN
 1230  Air Rifle  WOMEN
clear dot
 1330  Smallbore Free Rifle Prone English Match  MEN
 1430  Trap (25 Targets)  MEN
 1600  Rapid Fire Pistol
 MEDAL PRESENTATION
 MEN
clear dot
 SQUASH
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0900-2200  Mixed Doubles  3rd Rounds - Pool
 0900-2200  Women's Doubles  3rd Rounds - Pool
 0900-2200  Men's Doubles  3rd Rounds - Pool
clear dot
 WEIGHTLIFTING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1300  85 Kg Category  Final
 1600  94 Kg Category  Final
clear dot


bar
Home search feedback contact disclaimer copyright sept11 sept12 sept13 sept14 sept15 sept16 sept17 sept18 sept19 sept20 sept21 sept09 sept10