schedule index
aquatics
athletics
badminton
boxing
cricket
cycling
gymnastics
hockey
lawnbowls
netball
rugby
shooting
squash
tenpin
weightlifting

  SCHEDULE: 20th September (Subject to changes)

  Day 10: SUNDAY

 AQUATICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 DIVING
 0900  W 3 m Springboard  Preliminaries
   M Platform  Preliminaries
 1830  W 3 m Springboard  Final
   Platform  Final
clear dot
 ATHLETICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0700  M - Marathon  (F)
 0715  W - Marathon  (F)
 1030  W - 100m Hurdles  (Heats S/F)
 1200  M - 4 X 100m Relay  (S/F)
 1700  M - Pole Vault  (F)
 1730  W - Discus  (F)
 1730  W - 1,500 m  (S/F)
 1800  W - High Jump  (F)
 1800  M - 1500m  (S/F)
 1830  M - 110m Hurdles  (F)
 1830  M - Long Jump  (F)
 1900  W - 4 x 400 m Relay  (S/F)
 1930  M - 4 x 400 m Relay  (S/F)
 2000  W - 10,000 m  (F)
clear dot
 BADMINTON
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1600  M Singles  Semi Finals
   M Doubles  Semi Finals
   W Singles & Medals
 Presentation
 Finals
   W Doubles & Medals Presentation  Finals
   Mixed Doubles & Medals Presentation  Finals
clear dot
 BOXING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0800-0900  Medical and Weight-In  
 0930  Team Manager Meeting  
 1400  Light Fly Weight  Final
 1430  Fly Weight  Final
 1500  Bantam Weight  Final
 1530  Feather Weight  Final
 1600  Light Weight  Final
 1630  Light Welter Weight  Final
 1700  Welter Weight  Final
 1730  Light Middle Weight  Final
 1800  Middle Weight  Final
 1830  Light Heavy Weight  Final
 1900  Heavy Weight  Final
 1930  Super Heavy Weight  Final
clear dot

black line
calendar
OC - Opening Ceremony
CC - Closing Ceremony

dark yellow - Official Games

 CRICKET
clear dot
 Event
 RESERVE DAY
clear dot
 CYCLING
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1700-1715  Men's Team Pursuit  Final
 1715-1735  MEDAL PRESENTATION
 Men's Team Pursuit
 
clear dot
 1735-1810  Women's Point Race 24km  Final
 1810-1830  MEDAL PRESENTATION
 Women's Point Race
 
clear dot
 1830-1925  Men's Point Race 40km  Final
 1925-1945  MEDAL PRESENTATION
 Men's Point Race
 
clear dot
 GYMNASTICS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 1500  RSG Competition II  
clear dot
 HOCKEY - MEN
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Pitch
clear dot
 Pool
clear dot
 Match
 1805  1    3rd & 4th Final Classification
 2035  1    Final
clear dot
 HOCKEY - WOMEN
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Pitch
clear dot
 Pool
clear dot
 Match
 1535  1    Bronze play-off (Loser Fix 31 Vs Loser Fix 32)
 1805  1    Final (Winner Fix 31 Vs Winner Fix 32)
clear dot
 LAWN BOWLS
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Round
 0830  FINAL - SINGLES  (W)
 1430  FINAL - SINGLES  (M)
clear dot
 SHOOTING - Individual
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Gender
 0900  Air Pistol  MEN
 0900  Smallbore Free Rifle 3 positions  MEN
 0900  Skeet (Second 50 Targets)
 FINAL
 MEN
 1230  Air Pistol  MEN
 1400  S.B. Free Rifle 3 Positions  MEN
 1530  Skeet (25 Targets)
 MEDAL PRESENTATION
 MEN
clear dot
 SQUASH
clear dot
 Time
clear dot
 Event
clear dot
 Gender
 1500  Mixed Doubles  Final
 1600  Women's Doubles  Final
 1700  Skeet (Second 50 Targets)
 Men's Doubles
 Final
clear dot


bar
Home search feedback contact disclaimer copyright sept11 sept12 sept13 sept14 sept15 sept16 sept17 sept18 sept19 sept20 sept21 sept09 sept10